개인정보 처리 방침

Coala & Co 는  인터넷 상에서의 개인정보 보호를 매우 중요하게 생각합니다.

회원님의 사생활에 관련된 정보를 보호하고, 불법적인 개인정보 유출 및 피해방지를 위해 호주연방 개인정보법 (Privacy Act 1988 (Cth), 개인정보법)에 포함된 전국개인정보 보호 원칙(National Privacy Principles, NPPs)을 채택하고 있습니다. Coala & Co 는 NPPs 에 따라 여러분의 개인정보를 수집, 사용, 공개, 저장, 보호, 처리하는 방법을 관리합니다.

------------------------------------------------------------------------------

SECTION 1 - 고객 정보를 무엇을 하나요?

여러분이 Coala & Co 스토어에서 제품을 구매하실 때, 구매와 판매 절차 일부로 여러분의 성함, 주소, 이메일 주소와 같이 여러분이 Coala & Co 에 제공하신 개인 정보를 수집합니다. 여러분이 Coala & Co 스토어에서 상품를 검색할 때, Coala & Co 는  여러분의 브라우저와 운영 시스템에 대해 알 수 있도록 돕는 정보를 제공하기 위해 여러분의 컴퓨터의 인터넷 프로토콜(IP) 주소를 자동으로 받습니다.

이메일마케팅: 새로운 상품, 기타 새소식에 대한 이메일은 여러분이 뉴스레터에 가입하시는 경우에만 보내드립니다.

------------------------------------------------------------------------------

SECTION 2 - 동의

어떻게 고객에게 동의를 받나요?

Coala & Co 스토어에서 제품 구매 거래를 완료하기 위해 고객이 개인 정보 제공, 신용카드 확인, 주문, 배송이나 반품하실 때, Coala & Co 는  고객이 해당 정보를 수집하고, 해당 특정 이유로만 사용하는 것에 동의하는 것으로 간주합니다.

마케팅 같은 부차적인 이유로 개인정보를 요청하는 경우, 고객에게 명시적인 동의를 직접 요청하거나 거부할 수 잇는 기회를 드립니다.

어떻게 동의 사항을 취소하나요?

회원이나 뉴스레터 가입 후, 생각이 바뀌셨다면, Coala & Co 에서 고객님의 정보를 계속 수집하거나, 사용 또는 공개하기 위해 고객님에게 연락하도록 동의하신 것을 철회하실 수 있습니다. 언제든지 이메일 coalaandco@gmail.com 로 연락하시거나 고객센터로 연락하시면 됩니다

------------------------------------------------------------------------------

SECTION 3 - 공개

법적인 의무가 있는 경우, 고객이 저희 이용약관을 위반하신 경우 고객의 개인정보를 공개할 수 있습니다.

------------------------------------------------------------------------------

SECTION 4-  Shopify

Coala & Co 는 Shopify Inc.에서 호스팅 합니다. Shopify는 온라인 전자상거래 플랫폼을 제공해 Coala & Co 가  제품과 서비스를 여러분에게 판매할 수 있도록 합니다.

여러분의 데이터는 Shopify  데이터 저장소, 데이터베이스와 일반 Shopify  애플리케이션을 통해 저장합니다. Shopify 는 여러분의 데이터를 방화벽 뒤 안전한 서버에 저장합니다.

지불

구매완료를 위해 직접지불게이트웨이(direct payment gateway)를 선택하면, Shopify 는 고객의 신용카드 자료를 저장합니다. 해당 자료는 지불카드 업계 정보보안표준(PCIDSS)을 통해 암호화됩니다. 여러분의 구매 거래 자료는 구매 거래를 완료하는데 필요한 동안에만 저장됩니다. 고객의 구매거래 정보는 구매 거래 완료 후 삭제됩니다.

모든 직접지불게이트웨이는 PCI 보안표준위원회에서 관리하는PCI DSS에서 정한 표준을 준수합니다. PCI 보안표준위원회는 Visa, Mastercard, American Express and Discover 같은 브랜드에서 공동으로 설립한 세계적 포럼입니다.

PCI-DSS 규격은 Shopify online store 와 Coala & Co를  포함한 서비스 제공자가 신용카드 정보를 안전하게 다룰 수 있도록 보장해 줍니다.

자세한 안내를 보시려면 쇼피파이 이용약관(https://www.shopify.com/legal/terms) 또는 개인정보 성명서 (https://www.shopify.com/legal/privacy)를 참고하세요.

------------------------------------------------------------------------------

SECTION 5-  제 3자 서비스

일반적으로 Coala & Co 에서 이용하는 제3자 제공자는 해당 사업체가 Coala & Co 에 제공하는 서비스를 수행하는데 필요한 한도 내에서만 여러분의 정보를 수집, 사용, 공개합니다.

그러나, 지불 게이트웨이와 기타 지불거래 처리업체 같은 특정 제3자 서비스 제공자는 Coala & Co 에서 여러분의 구매관련 거래를 위해 해당 제공자에 제공해야하는 정보와 관련 자체 개인정보 정책이 있습니다.

해당 제공자 관련해서는 이에 해당하는 여러분의 개인정보가 어떤 식으로 처리되는지 이해하실 수 있도록 해당 제공업체의 개인정보 정책을 검토하실 것을 권합니다.

특히 일부 제공자는 여러분이나 저희와는 다른 법적 관할지역에 위치하거나 시설이 있을 수 있다는 점을 기억하십시요. 따라서 제3자 서비스 제공자의 서비스와 관련된 거래를 진행하기로 선택하셨다면, 여러분의 정보는 해당 서비스 제공자나 시설이 위치한 관할지역의 법에 따를 수 있습니다.

예를 들어, 여러분은 호주에 계시고 거래는 미국에 위치한 지불 게이트웨이로 처리된다면, 거래를 완료하는데 사용된 여러분의 개인정보는 Patriot Act을 포함 미국 법률에 따라 공개될 수 있습니다.

여러분이 Coala & Co  웹사이트를 떠나시거나 제3자 웹사이트나 애플리케이션으로 이동하시면, 여러분은 더 이상 이 개인정보 정책이나 Coala & Co 이용약관의 제한을 받지 않습니다.

링크

Coala & Co 에 있는 링크를 누르시면, 저희 사이트 밖으로 나가실 수 있습니다. Coala & Co 는 저희 밖에 있는 사이트의 개인 정보 보호 관행에 책임이 없으므로, 해당 사이트의 개인정보 보호 설명서를 읽어보실 것을 권합니다.

------------------------------------------------------------------------------

SECTION 6-  보안

여러분의 개인정보를 보호하기 위해 Coala & Co 는 합리적인 예방조처를 취하고 부적절하게 상실, 오용, 접근, 변경 또는 파괴되지 않도록 하기 위해 산업계 업무 처리 모범 규준을 따릅니다.

신용카드 정보를 Coala & Co 에 제공하시면, 정보는SSL 기술(secure socket layer technology)을 사용해 암호화되어 AES-256 암호화로 저장됩니다. 인터넷이나 전자저장상 어떤 전송방법도 100% 안전하지는 않지만 Coala & Co 는 모든PCI-DSS 규격을 따르며 추가로 일반적으로 인정되는 산업기준을 시행합니다.

------------------------------------------------------------------------------

SECTION 7-  쿠키

아래는 Coala & Co 에서 사용하는 쿠키 목록입니다. 여러분이 쿠키를 선택하기 원하는지 여부를 선택하실 수 있도록 제공합니다.

    • _session_id, unique token, 세션별, Shopify 에서 여러분의 세션에 대한 정보 [경로(referrer), 도착페이지(landing page) 등]를 저장하도록 함.
    • _shopify_visit, no data held, 마지막 방문부터 30분간 지속, 웹사이트 제공자 내부 통계 추척기가 방문횟수를 기록하도록 사용.
    • _shopify_uniq, no data held, 다음 날 자정에 만료 (방문자마다 상대적), 1인 방문자의 상점 방문 수를 셈.
    • cart, unique token, 2주간 지속, 장바구니 내용에 대한 정보 저장.
    • _secure_session_id, unique token, 세션별
    • storefront_digest, unique token, 상점에 비밀번호가 있으면 무기한으로, 현재 방문자가 접근권이 있는지 결정하는데 사용.

------------------------------------------------------------------------------

SECTION 8-  동의 연령

    이 사이트를 사용하심으로써, 여러분이 거주하는 주나 지역에서 최소한 성년이거나, 거주하는 주나 지역에서 성년이며 여러분의 미성년 부양가족이 이 사이트를 사용하도록 허가한다고 동의한다는 것을 표합니다.

    ------------------------------------------------------------------------------

    SECTION 9-  개인 정보 정책 변경

    Coala & Co 는 언제든지 이 개인정보 정책을 수정할 권리가 있으므로, 자주 확인해 보시기 바랍니다. 변경사항과 설명은 웹사이트에 올리는 즉시 발효됩니다. Coala & Co 가 개인정보 정책 내용을 변경하는 경우, 여러분에게 이 페이지를 통해 갱신되었다는 사실을 통보해 드려, Coala & Co 가  어떤 정보를 수집해서, 그 정보를 어떻게 사용하고, 사용하거나 공개하는 경우, 어떤 상황에서 사용, 공개하는지 여러분이 인지하도록 합니다.

    다른 회사에서 Coala & Co 를 인수하거나 합병하는 경우, 여러분의 정보는 새 소유주에게 이전되어 Coala & Co가 계속 여러분에게 제품을 판매할 수 있게 됩니다.

    질문 및 담당자 정보

    여러분에 대해 갖고 있는 개인정보를 열람, 정정, 수정 또는 삭제하거나, 불만사항을 접수하거나, 개인정보 정책에 대한 문의를 하기 원하시면, 저희 개인정보 준수관(Privacy Compliance Officer)에게 Coalaandco@gmail.com 로 이메일 주시기 바랍니다.

    ------------------------------------------------------------------------------

    Privacy Statement

    SECTION 1 - WHAT DO WE DO WITH YOUR INFORMATION?

    When you purchase something from our store, as part of the buying and selling process, we collect the personal information you give us such as your name, address and email address.
    When you browse our store, we also automatically receive your computer’s internet protocol (IP) address in order to provide us with information that helps us learn about your browser and operating system.
    Email marketing (if applicable): With your permission, we may send you emails about our store, new products and other updates.

    SECTION 2 - CONSENT

    How do you get my consent?
    When you provide us with personal information to complete a transaction, verify your credit card, place an order, arrange for a delivery or return a purchase, we imply that you consent to our collecting it and using it for that specific reason only.
    If we ask for your personal information for a secondary reason, like marketing, we will either ask you directly for your expressed consent, or provide you with an opportunity to say no.

    How do I withdraw my consent?
    If after you opt-in, you change your mind, you may withdraw your consent for us to contact you, for the continued collection, use or disclosure of your information, at anytime, by contacting us at coalaandco@gmail.com.

    SECTION 3 - DISCLOSURE

    We may disclose your personal information if we are required by law to do so or if you violate our Terms of Service.

    SECTION 4 - SHOPIFY

    Our store is hosted on Shopify Inc. They provide us with the online e-commerce platform that allows us to sell our products and services to you.
    Your data is stored through Shopify’s data storage, databases and the general Shopify application. They store your data on a secure server behind a firewall.

    Payment:
    If you choose a direct payment gateway to complete your purchase, then Shopify stores your credit card data. It is encrypted through the Payment Card Industry Data Security Standard (PCI-DSS). Your purchase transaction data is stored only as long as is necessary to complete your purchase transaction. After that is complete, your purchase transaction information is deleted.
    All direct payment gateways adhere to the standards set by PCI-DSS as managed by the PCI Security Standards Council, which is a joint effort of brands like Visa, Mastercard, American Express and Discover.
    PCI-DSS requirements help ensure the secure handling of credit card information by our store and its service providers.
    For more insight, you may also want to read Shopify’s Terms of Service (https://www.shopify.com/legal/terms) or Privacy Statement (https://www.shopify.com/legal/privacy).

    SECTION 5 - THIRD-PARTY SERVICES

    In general, the third-party providers used by us will only collect, use and disclose your information to the extent necessary to allow them to perform the services they provide to us.
    However, certain third-party service providers, such as payment gateways and other payment transaction processors, have their own privacy policies in respect to the information we are required to provide to them for your purchase-related transactions.
    For these providers, we recommend that you read their privacy policies so you can understand the manner in which your personal information will be handled by these providers.
    In particular, remember that certain providers may be located in or have facilities that are located a different jurisdiction than either you or us. So if you elect to proceed with a transaction that involves the services of a third-party service provider, then your information may become subject to the laws of the jurisdiction(s) in which that service provider or its facilities are located.
    As an example, if you are located in Canada and your transaction is processed by a payment gateway located in the United States, then your personal information used in completing that transaction may be subject to disclosure under United States legislation, including the Patriot Act.
    Once you leave our store’s website or are redirected to a third-party website or application, you are no longer governed by this Privacy Policy or our website’s Terms of Service.

    Links
    When you click on links on our store, they may direct you away from our site. We are not responsible for the privacy practices of other sites and encourage you to read their privacy statements.


    SECTION 6 - SECURITY

    To protect your personal information, we take reasonable precautions and follow industry best practices to make sure it is not inappropriately lost, misused, accessed, disclosed, altered or destroyed.
    If you provide us with your credit card information, the information is encrypted using secure socket layer technology (SSL) and stored with a AES-256 encryption. Although no method of transmission over the Internet or electronic storage is 100% secure, we follow all PCI-DSS requirements and implement additional generally accepted industry standards.

    SECTION 7 - COOKIES

    Here is a list of cookies that we use. We’ve listed them here so you that you can choose if you want to opt-out of cookies or not.
    _session_id, unique token, sessional, Allows Shopify to store information about your session (referrer, landing page, etc).
    _shopify_visit, no data held, Persistent for 30 minutes from the last visit, Used by our website provider’s internal stats tracker to record the number of visits
    _shopify_uniq, no data held, expires midnight (relative to the visitor) of the next day, Counts the number of visits to a store by a single customer.
    cart, unique token, persistent for 2 weeks, Stores information about the contents of your cart.
    _secure_session_id, unique token, sessional
    storefront_digest, unique token, indefinite If the shop has a password, this is used to determine if the current visitor has access.

    SECTION 8 - AGE OF CONSENT

    By using this site, you represent that you are at least the age of majority in your state or province of residence, or that you are the age of majority in your state or province of residence and you have given us your consent to allow any of your minor dependents to use this site.

    SECTION 9 - CHANGES TO THIS PRIVACY POLICY

    We reserve the right to modify this privacy policy at any time, so please review it frequently. Changes and clarifications will take effect immediately upon their posting on the website. If we make material changes to this policy, we will notify you here that it has been updated, so that you are aware of what information we collect, how we use it, and under what circumstances, if any, we use and/or disclose it.
    If our store is acquired or merged with another company, your information may be transferred to the new owners so that we may continue to sell products to you.

    QUESTIONS AND CONTACT INFORMATION

    If you would like to: access, correct, amend or delete any personal information we have about you, register a complaint, or simply want more information contact our Privacy Compliance Officer at coalaandco@gmail.com.

    -----

    Welcome to Coala & Co

    코알라앤코 회원 가입하시면 첫구매 15% 할인 쿠폰을 이메일로 보내드립니다.